Organizing Committee
Chair: Young Dong Kim (Kyung Hee Univ.)
Secretary General: Hyeonsik Cheong (Sogang Univ.)
Maeng-Je Seong (Chung-Ang Univ.)
Treasurer: Chinkyo Kim (Kyung Hee Univ.)
International Advisory Committee
Mark Brongersma (Stanford Univ., USA)
Yi Cui (Stanford Univ., USA)
Taeghwan Hyeon (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
Bernhard Keimer (MPI, Germany)
Tae Won Noh (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
Michael Sheetz (National Univ. of Singapore, Singapore)
Takao Someya (Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)
Michael Thewalt (Simon Fraser Univ., Canada)
Han Woong Yeom (POSTECH, Korea)
Local Advisory Committee
Chung Nam Whang (Yonsei Univ.)
Young Pak Lee (Hanyang Univ.)
Jeong Weon Wu (Ewha Womans Univ.)
Chang Kwon Hwangbo (Inha Univ.)
Eun-Kyu Kim (Hanyang Univ.)
Soon Chil Lee (KAIST)
Local Committee
Co-chair: Kwang-Man Lee (Jeju National Univ.)
Chang Uk Jung (Hankuk Univ. of Foreign Studies)
Secretary: Sang-Wook Lee (Konkuk Univ.)
Publication Committee
Chair: Yong-Joo Doh (Korea Univ)
Secretary: Ji-Yong Park (Ajou Univ.)
Eunju Lim (Dankook Univ.)
Program Committee
Chair: Se Young Jeong (Pusan National Univ.)
Secretary: Bae Ho Park (Konkuk Univ.)
Nanomaterials and Nanodevices
Bongjin Simon Mun (GIST)
Yong-Joo Doh (Korea Univ.)
Suklyun Hong (Sejong Univ.)
Moon-Ho Jo (POSTECH)
Ranju Jung (Kwangwoon Univ.)
Young-Kyun Kwon (Kyung Hee Univ.)
Tae-Woo Lee (POSTECH)
Ji-Yong Park (Ajou Univ.)
Won Il Park (Hanyang Univ.)
Maeng-Je Seong (Chung-Ang Univ.)
Gyu-Chul Yi (Seoul National Univ.)
Photonics
Heesuk Rho (Chonbuk National Univ)
SooBong Choi (Incheon National Univ.)
Choon-Gi Choi (ETRI)
Jeongyong Kim (SungKyunKwan Univ.)
Bumki Min (KAIST)
Kyunghwan Oh (Yonsei Univ.)
Hong-Gyu Park (Korea Univ.)
Seokhyun Yoon (Ewha Womans Univ)
Biophysics and Bioengineering
Seok-Cheol Hong (Korea Univ.)
Heonjin Choi (Yonsei Univ.)
Seunghun Hong (Seoul National Univ.)
Hajin Kim (UNIST)
Eun-Cheol Lee (Gachon University)
Sang-Kwon Lee (Chung-Ang Univ.)
Sungha Park (SungKyunKwan Univ.)
Spin and Magnetism
Sug-Bong Choe (Seoul National Univ.)
Gwangyong Choi (Chung-Ang Univ.)
Myung-Hwa Jung (Sogang Univ.)
Sang-Koog Kim (Seoul National Univ.)
Changyeon Won (Kyung Hee Univ.)
Chun-Yeol You (Inha Univ.)
Organic Electronics and Photonics
Takhee Lee (Seoul National Univ.)
Yeonjin Yi (Yonsei Univ.)
Seong Jun Kang (Kyung Hee Univ.)
Changhee Lee (Seoul National Univ.)
Tae-Woo Lee (POSTECH)
Eunju Lim (Dankook Univ.)
Yongsup Park (Kyung Hee Univ.)
Seunghyup Yoo (KAIST)
Devices and Applications
Sung-Yool Choi (KAIST)
Jong-Hyun Ahn (Yonsei Univ.)
Hee-Jin Choi (Sejong Univ.)
Hyun-Jong Chung (Konkuk Univ.)
Jonghwa Eom (Sejong Univ.)
Takhee Lee (Seoul National Univ.)
Advanced Materials
Chang Uk Jung (Hankuk Univ. of Foreign Studies)
Sang Don Bu (Chonbuk National Univ.)
Woo Seok Choi (SungKyunKwan Univ.)
William Jo (Ewha Womans Univ.)
JongHoon Jung (Inha Univ.)
Sang Woon Lee (Ajou Univ.)
Ho-Soon Yang (Pusan National Univ.)