서브 메뉴입니다.

  • ICAMD 2013
  • Program
  • Call for paper
  • Registration
  • Accommodation & Air Flight
  • Sponsorship
  • General Infomation
  • Previous ICAMDs

Social Program

home ICAMD 2013 Scientific Program
Oral   Poster
 

 

Oral Session
December 11, 2013 (Wednesday)
Time Ball Rm.1 Ball Rm.2 Ball Rm.3
08:00-10:30 Registration
10:30-11:30 Tutorial Session 1 - Byung Jin Cho
11:30-12:30 Tutorial Session 2 - Xiang Zhang
12:30-13:00 Break
13:00-13:05 Opening Ceremony and Welcome Address
13:05-13:50 Plenary Session I - Paul Alivisatos
13:50-14:35 Plenary Session II - Tae Won Noh
14:35-14:45 Break
  Nano Korea-France
International Forum
Spin
14:45-15:15 Alberto Morpurgo Carlo Massobrio Robert A. Buhrman
15:15-15:45 Jong-Hyun Ahn Aloysius Soon Teruo Ono
15:45-16:15 Shadi A. Dayeh Sebastien Le Roux Kyung-Jin Lee
16:15-16:30 Coffee Break
  Device Korea-France
International Forum
Oxide
16:30-17:00 John B. Ketterson Seung-Hoon Jhi Kyle Shen
17:00-17:30 Jeong Ho Cho Carlo Massobrio Ho Nyung Lee
17:30-18:00 Yutaka Ohno Yong-Sung Kim Cheol Seong Hwang
18:00-18:30 Hyung Gyu Park Seungwu Han Takeshi Yanagida
18:30-20:00 Poster Session I
 
December 12, 2013 (Thursday)
Time Ball Rm.1 Ball Rm.2 Ball Rm.3 Halla Hall(8F)
08:00-09:00 Registration
09:00-10:00 Poster Session II
10:00-10:45 Plenary Session III - Xiang Zhang
10:45-11:00 Coffee Break
  Nano Bio Organic Korea-France
International Forum
11:00-11:30 Hongqi Xu Hiroyuki Noji Yoshihiro Iwasa Stefan Haacke
11:30-12:00 Hee Cheul Choi Won Hee Lee Jun Takeya Kwang-Hwan Jung
12:00-12:30 Jeong Young Park Sung Ha Park Seongil Im Loic Mager
12:30-13:30 Lunch
Device Spin Photonics Korea-France
International Forum
13:30-14:00 Karsten Horn Henk Swagten Javier Garcia de Abajo Jang-Joo Kim
14:00-14:30 Byung Jin Cho Jinki Hong Jeongyong Kim Fabrice Mathevet
14:30-15:00 Moongyu Jang Jong Ill Hong Marko Loncar Ji-Seon Kim
15:00-15:30 Jinseong Heo Maxim Tsoi Fabian Rotermund J.C. Ribierre
15:30-16:00 Coffee Break
16:00-16:45 Plenary Session IV - Darrell Schlom
16:45-18:15 Poster Session III
18:15-18:30 Break
18:30-20:00 Banquet
 
December 13, 2013 (Friday)
Time Ball Rm.1 Ball Rm.2 Ball Rm.3
08:00-09:00 Registration
09:00-10:00 Poster Session Ⅳ
  Photonics Bio Organic
10:00-10:30 Zuyuan Joey He Jong Bum Lee Martin Taylor
10:30-11:00 Wonshik Choi Gwangrog Lee Kyung Cheol Choi
11:00-11:15 Coffee Break
11:15-12:00 Plenary Session V - Bernard Kippelen
12:00-12:45 Plenary Session VI - Burkard Hillebrands
12:45-13:00 Closing Remarks
13:00-18:00 Excursion
 

Poster session
December 11, 2013(Wednesday)
Poster Session I
18:30-20:00
WED-OX-P Advanced Oxide Materials
WED-DE-P Devices and Applications
WED-NA-P Nanomaterials and Nanodevices
WED-OR-P Organic Electronics and Photonics
WED-SP-P Spin and Magnetism
 
December 12, 2013 (Thursday)
Poster Session II
09:00-10:00
THU-BI-P Biophysics and Biotechnology
THU-DE-PA Devices and Applications
THU-NA-PA Nanomaterials and Nanodevices
THU-PH-P Photonics
Poster Session III
16:45-18:15
THU-OX-P Advanced Oxide Materials
THU-DE-PB Devices and Applications
THU-NA-PB Nanomaterials and Nanodevices
THU-OR-P Organic Electronics and Photonics
THU-SP-P Spin and Magnetism
 
December 13, 2013 (Friday)
Poster Session IV
09:00-10:00
FRI-OX-P Advanced Oxide Materials
FRI-NA-P Nanomaterials and Nanodevices
FRI-PH-P Photonics
FRI-SP-P Spin and Magnetism
 
 
 
 

quick menu

  • login
  • Contact us
  • abstracts
  • Registration
  • Program
  • Venue
맨위로 이동