서브 메뉴입니다.

  • ICAMD 2013
  • Program
  • Call for paper
  • Registration
  • Accommodation & Air Flight
  • Sponsorship
  • General Infomation
  • Previous ICAMDs

Committees

home ICAMD 2013 Committees

Organizing Committee

Organizing
Committee
Young Dong Kim Chair/ Kyung Hee Univ.
Hyeonsik Cheong Secretary General/Sogang Univ.
Chinkyo Kim Treasurer/ Kyung Hee Univ.

International Advisory Committee

International
Advisory
Committee
Paul Alivisatos Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, U.S.A.
Burkard Hillebrands Technische Universitat Kaiserslautern, Germany
Bernard Kippelen Georgia Institute of Technology, U.S.A.
Tae Won Noh Seoul National University, Korea
Darrell Schlom Cornell University, U.S.A.
Xiang Zhang University of California, Berkeley, U.S.A.

Local Advisory Committee

Local Advisory
Committee
YoungPak Lee Hanyang Univ.
Jeong Weon Wu Ewha Womans Univ.
Eun-Kyu, Kim Hanyang Univ.
Sung-Jae, Lee Hanyang Univ.
Kungwon Rhie Korea Univ.

Local Committee

Local
Committees
Kwang-Man Lee Co-chair / Jeju National Univ.
Seung-Hyun Chun Co-chair/ Sejong Univ.
Dong-Wook Kim Secretary/ Ewha Womans Univ.

Publication Committee

Publication
Committee
Maeng-Je Seong Chair /Chung-Ang Univ.
Yong-Joo Doh Secretary/ Korea Univ., Sejong Campus
Chun-Yeol You Secretary/ Inha Univ.

Program Committee

Program
Committees
Se Young Jeong Chair/ Pusan National Univ.
Bae Ho Park Secretary/ Konkuk Univ.
Advanced Oxide Materials
Advanced Oxide Materials Chang Uk Jung Hankuk Univ. of Foreign Studies
Sang Don Bu Chonbuk National Univ.
William Jo Ewha Womans Univ.
Bae Ho Park Konkuk Univ.
Ho-Soon Yang Pusan National Univ
Biophysics and Biotechnology
Biophysics and
Biotechnology
Seok-Cheol Hong Korea Univ.
Sungchul Hohng Seoul National Univ.
Seunghun Hong Seoul National Univ.
Doseok Kim Sogang Univ.
Eun-Cheol Lee Gachon University
Devices and Applications
Devices and
Applications
Jonghwa Eom Sejong Univ.
Jong-Hyun Ahn Yonsei Univ.
Sung-Lae Cho Univ. of Ulsan
Hee-Jin Choi Sejong Univ.
Sung-Yool Choi KAIST
Tae-Geun Kim Korea Univ.
Nanomaterials and Nanodevices
Nanomaterials and
Nanodevices
Yong-Joo Doh Korea Univ., Sejong Campus
Byung Hee Hong Seoul National Univ.
Moon-Ho Jo Yonsei Univ.
Ranju Jung Kwangwoon Univ.
Tae-Woo Lee Postech
Bongjin Simon Mun GIST
Won Il Park Hanyang Univ.
Maeng-Je Seong Chung-Ang Univ.
Gyu-Chul Yi Seoul National Univ.
Organic Electronics and Photonics
Organic Electronics and
Photonics
Yongsup Park Kyung Hee Univ.
Seong Jun Kang Kyung Hee Univ.
Changhee Lee Seoul National Univ.
Takhee Lee Seoul National Univ.
Eunju Lim Dankook Univ.
Yeonjin Yi Yonsei Univ.
Seunghyup Yoo KAIST
Photonics
Photonics Heesuk Rho Chonbuk National Univ.
Choon-Gi Choi ETRI
Bumki Min KAIST
Kyunghwan Oh Yonsei Univ.
Hong-Gyu Park Korea Univ.
Seokhyun Yoon Ewha Womans Univ.
Spin and Magnetism
Spin and
Magnetism
Sug-Bong Choe Seoul National Univ.
Myung-Hwa Jung Sogang Univ.
Kiwon Kim Sun Moon Univ.
Sang-Koog Kim Seoul National Univ.
Haein Yim Sookmyung Women's Univ

quick menu

  • login
  • Contact us
  • abstracts
  • Registration
  • Program
  • Venue
맨위로 이동