dday000

서브 메뉴입니다.

  • ICAMD 2011
  • Program
  • Call for paper
  • Paper Submission
  • Registration
  • Accommodation & Air Flight
  • Sponsorship
  • General Infomation
  • Previous ICAMDs

Social Program

home ICAMD 2011 Scientific Program
Oral
Poster
 
Presentation Type Presenter Name  
Abstract Title

 

Oral Session
December 7, 2011 (Wednesday)
Time Ballroom I Ballroom II Ballroom III
08:00-10:30 Registration
10:30-11:30 Ballroom I - Tutorial Session 1 / Seunghyup Yoo
11:30-12:30 Ballroom I - Tutorial Session 2 / Jean-Yves Bigot
12:30-13:00 Break
13:00-13:05 Opening Ceremony and Welcome Address
13:05-13:50 Ballroom I - Plenary Session 1 / Charles M. Lieber
13:50-14:35 Ballroom I - Plenary Session 2 / Eiji Saitoh
14:35-14:45 Break
14:45-15:15 Nano Organic Spin
Rikizo Hatakeyama Sang Ook Kang Sung-Lae Cho
15:15-15:45 Xiaolin Zheng Chan Eon Park Peter Fischer
15:45-16:00 Coffee Break
16:00-16:20 Photo Korea-France
International Forum
Device
Chih-Wei Chang Stefan Haacke Jen-Inn Chyi
16:20 -16:30 Woun Kang
16:30-16:40 Beop-Min Kim Hideki Hirayama
16:40-16:50 Christian Meny
16:50-17:00
17:00-17:10 Harm J. Dorren Christophe Lefevre Kalarikad Thomas
17:10-17:20
17:20-17:30 William Jo
17:30-17:40 Chil-Min Kim
17:40-18:00  
18:00-19:30 Poster I : Nano, Oxide, Bio, Spin, Device
 
December 8, 2011 (Thursday)
Time Ballroom I Ballroom II Ballroom III
08:00-09:00 Registration
09:00-10:00 Poster II : Nano, Device, Photo, Organic
10:00-10:45 Ballroom I - Plenary Session 3 / Gabriel Aeppli
10:45-11:00 Coffee Break
11:00-11:30 Nano Organic Photo
Chris J B Ford Changhee Lee Harald Giessen
11:30-12:00 Moon-Ho Jo Takhee Lee Nam Kyoo Park
12:00-12:30 Takashi Fukui Kyungkon Kim Min-Kyo Seo
12:30-13:30 Lunch
13:30-14:00 Oxide Bio Spin
Tomoji Kawai Jennifer Cha Sang-Koog Kim
14:00-14:30 Jin Pyo Hong Jae-Seung Lee Gen Tatara
14:30-15:00 L. Goux Borja Ibarra Byoung-Chul Min
15:00-15:30 Massimilano Di
Ventra
Harold D. Kim Byong-Guk Park
15:30-16:00 Coffee Break
16:00-16:45 Ballroom I - Plenary Session 4 / Ching W. Tang
16:45-18:15 Poster III : Nano, Oxide, Spin, Device
18:15-18:30 Break
18:30-20:00 Banquet
 
December 9, 2011 (Friday)
Time Ballroom I Ballroom II Ballroom III
08:00-09:00 Registration
09:00-09:30 Graphene Poster IV : Oxide, Spin, Device,
Photo, Organic
Keun-Soo Kim
09:30-10:00 Barbaros Ozylimaz
10:00-10:30 Mark Hersam Bio Oxide
Jinsang Kim Rainer Waser
10:30-11:00 Gyu Tae Kim Yan Jie U-In Chung
11:00-11:15 Coffee Break
11:15-12:00 Ballroom I - Plenary Session 5 / Sang-Wook Cheong
12:00-12:45 Ballroom I - Plenary Session 6 / David A. Ritchie
12:45-13:00 Closing Remarks
13:00-14:00 Break
14:00-18:00 Excursion
 

Poster session
December 7, 2011(Wednesday)
Poster Session I
18:00-19:30
WED-NA-P   Nanomaterials and Nanodevices
WED-OX-P  Oxide Materials
WED-BI-P   Biophysics and Bioengineering
WED-SP-P   Spin and Magnetism
WED-DE-P   Devices and Applications
 
December 8, 2011 (Thursday)
Poster Session II
09:00-10:00
THU-NA-PA   Nanomaterials and Nanodevices
THU-DE-PA   Devices and Applications
THU-PH-P   Photonics
THU-OR-P   Organic Electronics and Photonics
Poster Session III
16:45-18:15
THU-NA-PB   Nanomaterials and Nanodevices
THU-DE-PB   Devices and Applications
THU-OX-P   Oxide Materials
THU-SP-P   Spin and Magnetism
 
December 9, 2011 (Friday)
Poster Session IV
09:00-10:00
FRI-OX-P   Oxide Materials
FRI-SP-P   Spin and Magnetism
FRI-DE-P   Devices and Applications
FRI-PH-P   Photonics
FRI-OR-P   Organic Electronics and Photonics
 
 
 
 

quick menu

  • Registration
  • Program
  • Venue
맨위로 이동