본문으로 이동

ICAMD 2019

The 11th International Conference on Advanced Materials and Devices ICAMD 2019 December 10~13,
Ramada Plaza Jeju Hotel, Jeju, Korea
Organized by
Applied Physics Division, The Korean Physical Society
Sponsored by
Jeju Convention & Visitors Bureau

Satellite Session

Sejong Special Session: GRI-TPC IRC Workshop Program
Date Dec 10 (Tue)
Organized by GRI-TPC International Research Center
Speakers
  • Mei-Yin Chou (Academia Sinica & National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
  • Seok-Cheol Hong (Korea University, Korea)
  • Young Joon Hong (Sejong University, Korea)
  • Walter (Wenchuang) Hu (The University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
  • Mun Seok Jeong (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
  • Kwanpyo Kim (Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Moon Kim (The University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
  • Chul-Ho Lee (Korea Univ., Korea)
  • Noejung Park (UNIST, Korea)
  • Fan Zhang (The University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
Advances on Spin-sensitive Spectroscopy Techniques Program
Date Dec 11 (Wed) 14:45~18:00
Organized by IBS-Center for Quantum Nanoscience
Speakers
  • Franklin Cho (Ewha Womans University, Korea)
  • Mingee Chung (University of Birmingham, UK)
  • Fabio Donati (Ewha Womans University, Korea)
  • Sanghoon Kim (University of Ulsan, Korea)
  • Denis Krylov (Ewha Womans University, Korea)
  • Tomas Risse (Freie Universität Berlin, Germany)
Workshop for Quantum Coherence in Condensed Matter Program
Date Dec 11 (Wed) 08:45~17:30
Organized by SRC-Center for Quantum Coherence in Condensed Matter
Speakers
  • Myung-Ho Bae (KRISS, Korea)
  • Christopher Bauerle (Institut Neel, CNRS, France)
  • Hyoungsoon Choi (KAIST, Korea)
  • Hyung-Kook Choi (Chonbuk National University, Korea)
  • Yong Joo Doh (GIST, Korea)
  • Kin Chung Fong (Raytheon BBN Technologies, USA)
  • Masayuki Hashisaka (NTT Basic Research Laboratories, Japan)
  • Dong Hun Lee (Korea University, Korea)
  • Minchul Lee (Kyung Hee University, Korea)
  • Franko Nori (RIKEN, Japan / University of Michigan, USA)
  • Michihisa Yamamoto (RIKEN, Japan)
  • Hao Zhang (Tsinghua University, China)
Korea-France International Forum Program
Date Dec 11 (Wed) ~ Dec 12 (Thu)
Organized by University of Ulsan & Ewha Womans University
Speakers
  • Sunglae Cho (Univ. of Ulsan, Korea)
  • Anthony D'Aleo (CNRS, France)
  • Fredeic Fages (CINaM U. of Marseilles, France)
  • Joon Ik Jang (Sogang Univ., Korea)
  • Yongsoo Kim (Univ. of Ulsan, Korea)
  • Nyun Jong Lee (Univ. of Ulsan, Korea)
  • Fabrice Martvet (Sorbonne Univ., France)
  • Christian Meny (IPCMS, France)
  • Kyoung-Duck Park (UNIST, Korea)
  • Virginie Placide (Ewha Womans Univ., Korea)
  • Pierre Rabu (IPCMS, France)
  • Jeong Won Wu (Ewha Womans Univ., Korea)
Advanced X-ray Science Using Synchrotrons and X-ray Free Electron Lasers Program
Date Dec 12 (Thu) 08:45~16:00
Organized by SRC-Center for Advanced X-ray Science
Speakers
  • Chanyong Hwang (KRISS, Korea)
  • Hyon Chol Kang (Chosun University, Korea)
  • Hyunjung Kim (Sogang University, Korea)
  • Hyun Hwi Lee (Pohang Accelerator Laboratory, Korea)
  • Su Yong Lee (Pohang Accelerator Laboratory, Korea)
  • Bongjin Simon Mun (GIST, Korea)
  • D. Y. Noh (GIST, Korea)
  • Osami Sakata (NIMS, Japan)
  • H.J. Shin (POSTECH, Korea)
  • Changyong Song (POSTECH, Korea)
Artificial Two-Dimensional Electronic Systems Program
Date Dec 12 (Thu) 08:45~15:45
Organized by IBS-Center for Artificial Low Dimensional Electronic Systems
Speakers
  • Hyunyong Choi (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
  • Yukio Hasegawa (University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Seunghun Hong (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • Moon-Ho Jo (IBS-CALDES, Korea)
  • Bumjoon Kim (IBS-CALDES, Korea)
  • Hyo Won Kim (Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology, Korea)
  • Jonghwan Kim (POSTECH, Korea)
  • Junsung Kim (IBS-CALDES, Korea)
  • Jhin Hwan Lee (IBS-CALDES, Korea)
  • Hongkun Park (Harvard University, USA)
  • J. A. Strocio (NIST, Japan)
  • Han Woong Yeom (IBS-CALDES, Korea)
The 12th International Symposium on Advanced Photonic Science and Technology Program
Date Dec 12 (Thu) 15:50~17:50
Dec 13 (Fri) 08:30~12:30
Organized by BK21 Plus, Department of Physics, Ewha Womans University
New and Renewable Energy Research Center, Ewha Womans University
Speakers
  • Liang-Yao Chen (Fudan University, China)
  • Xian-Feng Chen (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)
  • Chang Kwon Hwangbo (Inha University, Korea)
  • Doseok Kim (Sogang University, Korea)
  • Young Dong Kim (Kyung Hee University, Korea)
  • Cheol Eui Lee (Korea University, Korea)
  • Hyunbok Lee (Kangwon National University, Korea)
  • Jae-Ung Lee (Ajou University, Korea)
  • Jong Seok Lee (GIST, Korea)
  • Yunsang Lee (Soongsil University, Korea)
  • Ding-Quan Liu (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
  • Maeng-Je Seong (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
  • Jian Wu (East China Normal University, China)
  • Seokhyun Yoon (Ewha Womans University, Korea)
  • Yu-Xiang Zheng (Fudan University, China)
Exciton Dynamics and Magnetism in van der Waals Layered Materials Program
Date Dec 13 (Fri) 09:00~15:00
Organized by IBS-Center for Integrated Nanostructure Physics
Speakers
  • Sanghyun Oh (University of Minnesota-Twin Cities, USA)
  • Yeong Hwan Ahn (Ajou University, Korea)
  • Xinfeng LIU (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
  • Libai Huang (Purdue University, USA)
  • Pham Nam Hai (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Masaaki Tanaka (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Manh-Huong Phan (University of South Florida, USA)
  • Kenneth Stephene Burch (Boston College, USA)
  • Zengfeng Di (Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, China)

*More details on each program will be updated continuously up to the conference.

TOP


Organized by Applied Physics Division, The Korean Physical Society
Terms of Use Privacy Policy
ICAMD2019 Secretariat Tel. 82-2-573-6210, 574-6209 Fax. 82-2-573-6208 E-Mail. secretariat@icamd.or.kr
(사)한국물리학회, 사업자등록번호(고유번호) : 220-82-01588, 대표자 : 이범훈, 소재지 : 서울특별시 강남구 테헤란로7길 22(역삼동)
Copyright © 2019. All rights reserved service.