본문으로 이동

ICAMD 2019

The 11th International Conference on Advanced Materials and Devices ICAMD 2019 December 10~13,
Ramada Plaza Jeju Hotel, Jeju, Korea
Organized by
Applied Physics Division, The Korean Physical Society
Sponsored by
Jeju Convention & Visitors Bureau

Program at a Glance

※ You can check a detailed schedule of each sessions by clicking the table. ※ 각 세션명/연사명 클릭 시 세부 일정 및 연사 정보를 확인 가능합니다.
December 10 (Tue.)
Time/Room 2F Ballroom 1 2F Ballroom 2 2F Ballroom 3 2F Ballroom 4 8F Halla 8F Tamna 8F Ara 8F Ora
09:00~10:00 Registration 
10:00~11:00 Tutorial Session 1: Young-woo Son
(10:00~11:00, 2F Ballroom 1)
      Sejong
Special Session
 
11:00~12:00 Tutorial Session 2: Changyoung Kim
(11:00~12:00, 2F Ballroom 1)
12:00~12:45 Lunch (Tutorial ONLY)
12:45~13:00 Opening Ceremony (12:45~13:00, 2F Ballroom 1)
13:00~13:45 Plenary Session 1: Manish Chhowalla (13:00~13:45, 2F Ballroom 1)
13:45~14:30 Plenary Session 2: Andreas Heinrich (13:45~14:30, 2F Ballroom 1)
14:30~14:45 Coffee Break Coffee Break
14:45~15:15 2D Nano
(1)
Oxide
(1)
Spintronics
(1)
Bio & Medical
(1)
Sejong
Special Session
15:15~15:45
15:45~16:15
16:15~16:30 Coffee Break
16:30~17:00 2D Nano
(2)
Oxide
(2)
Spintronics
(2)
Bio & Medical
(2)
17:00~17:30
17:30~18:00
18:00~20:00 Poster Session 1 (18:00~20:00)
December 11 (Wed.)
Time/Room 2F Ballroom 1 2F Ballroom 2 2F Ballroom 3 2F Ballroom 4 8F Halla 8F Tamna 8F Ara 8F Ora
8:45~9:15 2D Nano
(3)
Oxide
(3)
  Spintronics
(3)
Organic
(1)
    Workshop for Quantum Coherence in Condensed Matter
9:15~9:45
9:45~10:15
10:15~10:30 Coffee Break
10:30~11:15 Plenary Session 3: Peter Fischer (10:30~11:15, 2F Ballroom 1)
11:15~12:00 Plenary Session 4: Paul Blom (11:15~12:00, 2F Ballroom 1)
12:00~13:00 Lunch - 1
13:00~13:45 Plenary Session 5: Mitsuru Itoh (13:00~13:45, 2F Ballroom 1)
13:45~14:30 Plenary Session 6: Seongil Im (13:45~14:30, 2F Ballroom 1)
14:30~14:45 Coffee Break
14:45~15:15 2D Nano
(4)
Oxide
(4)
Bio & Medical
(3)
Spintronics
(4)
Organic
(2)
Advances on Spin-sensitive Spectroscopy Techniques Korea-France International Forum Workshop for Quantum Coherence in Condensed Matter
15:15~15:45
15:45~16:15
16:15~16:30 Coffee Break
16:30~17:00 2D Nano
(5)
Oxide
(5)
Bio & Medical
(4)
Spintronics
(5)
Organic
(3)
17:00~17:30
17:30~18:00    
18:00~18:30        
18:30~20:00 Poster Session 2 (18:00~20:00)
December 12 (Thu.)
Time/Room 2F Ballroom 1 2F Ballroom 2 2F Ballroom 3 2F Ballroom 4 8F Halla 8F Tamna 8F Ara 8F Ora
8:45~9:15 Nanomaterials
(1)
Phonotics
(1)
Quantum
(1)
Organic
(4)
Artificial Two-Dimensional Electronic Systems Korea-France International Forum Advanced X-ray Science Using Synchrotrons and X-ray Free Electron Lasers
9:15~9:45
9:45~10:15
10:15~10:30 Coffee Break Coffee Break
10:30~11:00 Nanomaterials
(2)
Phonotics
(2)
Quantum
(2)
Organic
(5)
11:00~11:30
11:30~12:00
12:00~13:00 Lunch - 2
13:00~13:45 Plenary Session 7: Tony Heinz (13:00~13:45, 2F Ballroom 1) Artificial Two-Dimensional Electronic Systems   Advanced X-ray Science Using Synchrotrons and X-ray Free Electron Lasers
13:45~14:30 Plenary Session 8: Tony Low (13:45~14:30, 2F Ballroom 1)
14:30~14:45 Coffee Break
14:45~15:15 Keynote Session: Sungwoo Hwang (14:45~15:45, 2F Ballroom 1)
15:15~15:45
16:00~18:00 Poster Session 3 (16:00~18:00) The 12th International Symposium on Advanced Photonic Science and Technology   
18:00~20:00 Banquet (18:00~20:00, Ballroom 1)
December 13 (Fri.)
Time/Room 2F Ballroom 1 2F Ballroom 2 2F Ballroom 3 2F Ballroom 4 8F Halla 8F Tamna 8F Ara 8F Ora
8:45~9:15 Nanomaterials
(3)
Phonotics
(3)
Quantum
(3)
Energy
(1)
Exciton Dynamics and Magnetism in van der Waals Layered Materials  The 12th International Symposium on Advanced Photonic Science and Technology    
9:15~9:45
9:45~10:15
10:15~10:30 Coffee Break
10:30~11:00 Nanomaterials
(4)
Phonotics
(4)
Quantum
(4)
Energy
(2)
11:00~11:30
11:30~12:00
12:00~13:00 Lunch - 3
13:00~13:30 Nanomaterials
(5)
Phonotics
(5)
Quantum
(5)
Energy
(3)
Exciton Dynamics and Magnetism in van der Waals Layered Materials   
13:30~14:00
14:00~14:30
14:30~15:00
15:00~15:30 Coffee Break
15:30~16:15 Plenary Session 9: Andrew N Cleland (15:30~16:15, 2F Ballroom 1)
16:15~17:00 Plenary Session 10: Michael J. Aziz (16:15~17:00, 2F Ballroom 1)
17:00~17:15 Closing Ceremony (17:00~17:15, 2F Ballroom 1)

TOP


Organized by Applied Physics Division, The Korean Physical Society
Terms of Use Privacy Policy
ICAMD2019 Secretariat Tel. 82-2-573-6210, 574-6209 Fax. 82-2-573-6208 E-Mail. secretariat@icamd.or.kr
(사)한국물리학회, 사업자등록번호(고유번호) : 220-82-01588, 대표자 : 이범훈, 소재지 : 서울특별시 강남구 테헤란로7길 22(역삼동)
Copyright © 2019. All rights reserved service.